Sign Up
Sign in
en
ru
News
Foundation
Technopark
Город
Education
Search
/
Foundation
/
IT Cluster
/
Robocenter
/
Skolkovo Robotics International Conference 2015
/
Программа
/
All site RSS
Home
About Robocenter
Projects
News and Video
Events and Contests
Blog of Chief Robotics Engineer
Contacts
The Сonference Program
Floor 1 – 2
Floor 3
(Robohack_2)
Floor 3
(Robodesign)
Floor 4 – 5
Floor 7
Download Conference Program
(.pdf, 110.8kB)
More info about Robohack_2
here
March 20, Friday
00:00 – 09:45
Work teams on projects
09:45 – 10:15
Introduction: Albert Efimov
10:15 – 11:15
Workshop: TRIK
11:15 – 11:45
Breakfast
11:45 – 13:00
Workshop: TRIK
13:00 – 14:00
G. Ivanova, Ministry of Health of Russian Federation, P. Osipov, Co-Unity
14:00 – 14:30
Lunch
14:30 – 15:15
Networking (levels 1, 2, 4, 5, 7)
15:15 – 17:00
Workshop: National Instruments
17:00 – 18:00
Workshop: Vladimir Veselov
18:00 – 18:45
Workshop: Giulio Sandini
18:45 – 20:15
Workshop: TRIK
20:15 – 21:00
Closing speech by the organizers
21:00 – 00:00
Work teams on projects
March 21, Saturday
00:00 – 09:30
Work teams on projects
09:30 – 10:00
Breakfast
10:30 – 12:00
Meeting and working with mentors: Hallie Siegel (Robohub.org), Alexander Lentz (Bristol University Robotics Laboratory), Aleksandr Tiderko, Frank Schneider (Cognitive Mobile Systems Fraunhofer Institute for Communication, Information Processing and Ergonomics (FKIE)), Francesco Ferro (Pal Robotics)
12:00 – 13:15
Workshop on project presentation, Maxim Kiselev (Skoltech)
13:15 – 13:45
Lunch
13:45 – 14:30
Lecture: Vladimir Pavlovski
14:30 – 15:30
Work teams on projects
15:30 – 16:00
Networking (levels 1, 2, 4, 5)
16:00 – 18:30
Work teams on projects
18:30 – 19:15
Networking (levels 1, 2, 4, 5)
19:15 – 00:00
Work teams on projects
March 22, Sunday
00:00 – 10:15
Work teams on projects
10:15 – 10:45
Breakfast
10:45 – 13:00
Work teams on projects
13:00 – 13:30
Lunch
13:30 – 17:00
Work teams on projects
17:00 – 18:30
Final presentations of the Robodesign Hackathon teams
18:30 – 18:45
Work teams on projects
18:45 – 20:15
Final presentations of the Robohack Hackathon teams
20:15 – 21:30
Awards ceremony, closing
21:30 – 00:00
Work teams on projects